The Jim Perkins Salver - awarded for the best exhibit in the Show - Paul Budgen

Banksian Medal - awarded for the most points in classes 1-38  -  Brian Kingham

The R.L Jones Award - awarded for the most points in the Show - Brian Kingham

The D.S Mitchell Cup - awarded for the most points in classes 1-14 - Ron Guest
The Lady Waller Challenge Cup - awarded for the most points in classes 15-38 - Brian Kingham
The Elizabeth Bright Silver Challenge Cup - awarded for the most points in classes 39-56 - Margaret Powell
The T.K Meredith Award - for best exhibit in classes 1-14 - Ron Guest
The P.J Wartnaby Award - for the best exhibit in classes 15-38 - Paul Budgen
The Charles Nettleship Memorial Rose Bowl - for the best exhibit in classes 39-56 - Lesley Eldridge
The Children's Cup - awarded for the best exhibit in the children's classes - Ethan Frith
The Don Ellwood Award - awarded for the best exhibit in classes 43 & 44 - Nicola Perryman

The Gillitt Salver - awarded for the best exhibit in classes 10 & 11- Angela Guest
Children's Award - Best exhibit in classes 59-62 (up and including 8 years of age) - Ethan Frith                                                                     Best exhibit in classes 59-62 (9-14 years of age) - ​Matilda Frith

Photographic Section - Class 57 " Celebration" - Mary Murdoch

                                          Class 58 " Animals" - Sarah Barnard

Club & Society Class- "Celebrating 150 Years" - 1st - Macmillan Cancer Support

                                                                                     2nd - All Saints' Church

​                                                                                     3rd - Leek Wootton History Group​

Golf -       Junior- Dominic Lynex

                Adult - Graham Stevens

Skittles - Junior - Peter

                Adult - Charles Yeomanson

​​Leek Wootton Horticultural Society

LWHS Cup Winners - Annual Show 2018

Winner of the Celebration Photographic Category

Winner of Animal Photographic Category